Home / Distribution of Co-Curricular & Extra Curricular Activities

Distribution of Co-Curricular & Extra Curricular Activities

w.e.f. 01-06-2015. NOT in order of seniority

SL NO. NAME OF THE OFFICE NAME OF THE TEACHING STAFF
1 Secretary, Staff Council Dr. Sarat Kumar Sahoo (Com.)
2 Officer-in-Charge, Establishment Dr. Ramakanta Sahoo (Chemistry)
Deputy Dr. Bikash Kumar Das (Psy.)
Accounts Bursar Sri Chittaranjan Behera (Com.)
Deputy Dr. Pradeep Kumar Prusty (Com.)
Officer-in-Charge, Academic Sri Prakash Chandra Behera (Stat.)
Deputy Dr. Kamakshya Prasad Sahoo (Sans.)
3 AIC, e-Admission (SAMS) Sri Tapan Kumar Mohapatra (Math)
Associate Dr. Sanatan Behera (Hindi)
4 OIC, College Examination Sri Prakash Chandra Behera (Stat.)
Associates Dr. Kamakshya Prasad Sahoo (Sans.)
Sri Umakanta Sethy (Zool.)
5 OIC, College Time-Table Sri Abhiram Sahoo (Phy.)
Sri Sanjay Mishra (Geo.)
6 Self Defence Training (SDT)
Advisor Dr. Binapani Mishra (Odia)
Programme Officer Dr. Daitary Sahoo (Hist.)
Dr. Anita Behera (Odia)
Smt. Rituparna Sen (Eng.)
Zonal Supervisor Dr. Saroja Kanta Choudhury (Edn.)
Accounts & Audit Dr. Chitta Ranjan Behera (Com.)
7 Liaisoning with Ravenshaw University Dr. Ramakanta Sahoo (Chem.)
8 All Scholarships Sri Sanjay Mishra (Geo.)
9 Audit of scholarships Smt. Smaranika Das (Bot.)
10 Students Aid Fund (Half / Full Free) Smt. Rituparna Sen (Eng.)
Smt. Sujata Muduli (Eng.)
11 OIC, Information Technology Dr. Pramod Kumar Padhy (Phy.)
Smt. Pragyan Pal (Eco)
12 Purchase Committee Dr. Sarat Kumar Sahoo (Com.)
Dr. Ramakanta Sahoo (Chem.)
Sri Prakash Chandra Behera (Stat.)
Sri Chittaranjan Behera (Com.)
Dr. Pranati Mishra (Chem.)
Smt. Prativa Das (Phy)
13 College Furniture & Store in-charge Dr. Harihar Prasad Dash (Bot.)
Sri Abhiram Sahoo (Phy).
14 Science Society          Vice-President Dr. Pranati Mishra (Chem.)
                                    Associates Smt. Prativa Das (Phy.)
Dr. Harihar Prasad Dash (Bot.)
Smt. Puspalata Pal (Zool.)
15 Commerce Society     Vice-President Dr. Pramod Kumar Prusty (Com.)
                                    Associate Dr. Nisha Jain (Com.)
16 Cultural Association   Vice-President Dr. Manjula Guru (Hist.)
                                    Associates Dr. Arati Tripathy (Odia)
Dr. Daitary Sahoo (Hist.)
Smt. Puspalata Pal (Zool.)
Smt. Pragyan Pal (Eco.)
17 Athletic Association    Vice-President Dr. Pramod Kumar Padhy (Phy.)
                                     Associates Dr. Harihar Prasad Dash (Bot.)
Dr. Rita Roy (Logic)
Smt. Jayashree Mallick (Socio.)
Smt. Pragyan Pal (Eco.)
18 Dramatic Society       Vice-President Smt. Puspanjali Pattnaik (Logic)
                                    Associates Dr. Saroja Kanta Choudhury (Edn.)
Smt. Smaranika Das (Bot.)
Sri Debakanta Sethy (Math)
Smt. Rituparna Sen (Eng.)
19 Students Common Room    Vice-President Smt. Sandhyarani Behera (Eng.)
                                           Associate Dr. Itisri Rath (Eng.)
Smt. Manswini Parida (Eng.)
20 Editorial Board, College Magazine & Calendar Dr. Binapani Mishra (Odia)
Dr. Saroj Kanta Choudhury (Edu.)
Sri Kamakshya Prasad Sahoo (Sans.)
Dr. Sanatan Behera (Hindi)
Sri Sashikanta Barik (Eng.)
Dr. Itisri Rath (Eng.)
21 Media correspondence Sri Narendra Nath Nayak (Odia)
22 Central Hostel
       Superintendent Sri Jyotish Chandra Muduli (Eco.)
      Deputy. Superintendent Sri Umakanta Sethy (Zool.)
23 Residential Committee for Hostel Welfare Dr. Sarat Kumar Sahoo (Com.)
Dr. Ramakanta Sahoo (Chem.)
Sri Prakash Chandra Behera (Stat.)
Sri Chittaranjan Behera (Com.)
24 Audit of Hostel Accounts Dr. Pradeep Kumar Prusty (Com.)
ADVISOR Sri Chitta Ranjan Behera (Com.)
HOSTEL, Development Dr. Bikash Kumar Das (Psy.)
Discipline Dr. Kamakshya Prasad Sahoo (Sans.)
25 RTI Act
   First Appellate Authority Dr. Rita Das, Principal
 Public Information Officer Dr. Sarat Kumar Sahoo (Com.)
   Asst. Public Information Officer Dr. Bikash Kumar Das (Psy.)
26 OIC, Proctorial Groups Dr. Nisha Jain (Com.)
Sri Debakanta Sethy (Math)
27 OIC, College Library Dr. Pranati Mishra (Chem.)
                  Associate Dr. Rita Ray (Log.)
28 NCC Sri Sashikanta Barik (Eng.)
29 NSS Dr. Sanatan Behera (Hindi)
30 Junior Red-Cross Smt. Jayashree Mallick (Soc.)
Dr. Rita Ray (Logic)
31 Rover / Rangers Crew Sri Narendra Nath Nayak (Odia)
Dr. Sabita Mishra (Edn.)
32 Co-ordinators for Environmental Education Dr. Arati Tripathy (Odia)
Sri Abhiram Sahoo (Phy.)
33 Students Attendance, Co-ordinators
                                           Arts Smt. Manswini Parida (Eng.)
                                           Science Smt. Puspalata Pal (Zool.)
                                           Commerce Dr. Nisha Jain (Com.)
34 Teachers Common Room     Advisor Dr. Manjula Guru (His.)
                                              Associate Smt. Rituparna Sen (Eng.)
Social Service Guild (SSG)  Vice-President Dr. Pranati Mishra (Chem.)
Associates Smt. Prativa Das (Phy.)
Day Scholars Association  Vice-President Smt. Puspanjali Pattanaik (Logic)
                                        Associates Dr. Arati Tripathy (Odia)
Dr. Kamakshya Prasad Sahoo (Sans.)
Dr. Bikash Kumar Das (Psy.)
Dr. Daitary Sahoo (Hist.)
Disciplinary Committee / Ragging & Sexual Harassment Dr. Sarat Kumar Sahoo (Com.)
Dr. Ramakanta Sahoo (Chem.)
Sri Prakash Chandra Behera (Stat.)
Sri Chittaranjan Behera (Com.)
Smt. Prativa Das (Phy.)
Dr. Pranati Mishra (Chem.)
Dr. Manjula Guru (Hist.)
Students’ Consumer Club
                                   Guide Teacher Dr. Bikash Kumar Das (Psy.)
Associate Guide Teacher Smt. Sujata Muduli (Eng.)
Tabulators       Arts           +2 1st year Smt. Pragyan Pal (Eco.)
Dr. Anita Behera (Odia)
             Arts +2 2nd year Sri Narendra Nath Nayak (Odia)
Dr. Sabita Mishra (Edn.)
             Commerce +2 1st year Dr. Rita Ray (Logic)
Dr. Nisha Jain (Com.)
             Commerce +2 2nd year Smt. Manswini Parida (Eng.)
Sri Debakanta Sethy (Math)
               Science +2 1st year Sri Abhiram Sahoo (Phy.)
Smt. Rituparna Sen (Eng.)
               Science +2 2nd year Dr. Sanatan Behera (Hindi)
Smt. Smaranika Das (Bot.)